Join the GTI
Instructor, would you like to be a member of the GTI, click link for more information



Random Albums
GTI Cornish Tae Kwon-Do Championships 2011
Tournaments - GTI Cornish Tae Kwon-Do Championships  2011
Pictures: 5
2002
Competitor of the Year Awards - 2002
Pictures: 1
GTI British Championships 2012
Tournaments - GTI British Championships 2012
Pictures: 129
2003
Competitor of the Year Awards - 2003
Pictures: 1
Search GTI old website
Welcome
Username:

Password:


Remember me

[ ]
Forthcoming Events
Communicate

Black Belt Grading Results - 18th May 2008

on Sunday 15 May 2011
by Admin author list print the content item create pdf file of the content item
in DAN GRADING RESULTS

Black Belt Grading Results - 18th May 2008

JUNIORS

Promoted to 1st Dan
Sarah Williams - Bridgnorth
Kiri-Lee Pope - Much Wenlock
Elizabeth Massey - Gloucester
Joshua Pennington - Basildon
Aaran Wong - Basildon
James Rowson - Shrewsbury
Joel R. Baker - Shrewsbury
Naeem Hossain - Bramcote
Usman Akhtar - Derby
Amy Thomas - Shrewsbury
Chloe Butler - Basildon
Kyal O. Dalby - Gloucester
Liam J. Reeves - Andover
Nathan J. Wong - Shrewsbury
Thomas K. Yearn - Shrewsbury
Edward J. Elcock - Shrewsbury
Lewis Tilley - Bridgnorth
Athanasis Piponides - Bramcote

Promoted to 2nd Dan
Gabriel C. Bannerman - Shrewsbury
Ben Bebbington - Shrewsbury
Oliver M. Cox - Shrewsbury
Cyle S. Langley - Gloucester

Promoted to 3rd Dan
Lauren Roberts - Newquay
Jai Sandhu - Derby

SENIORS

Promoted to 1st Dan
Melanie A. Beattie - Truro
Jessica Warden - Chelmsford
Charlotte Bromley - Ludlow
Gavin S. Bennett - Newquay
Robby West - Basildon
Richard Atkinson - Basildon
Andrew Murray - Dublin
Stephen M. Whittle - Wells
Reuben T. Thorley - Ludlow
Amandeep S. Puri - Bramcote
Marie Newbury - Swindon
Sarah L. Cunningham - Andover
Kathryn M. Edwards - Shrewsbury
Ann Frost - Worcester
Kevin J. Ebbs - Chelmsford
Joe A. Russell - Basildon
Darragh Cashe - Dublin
Neil E. Rayment - Worcester
Christopher J. Hunt - Much Wenlock

Promoted to 2nd Dan
Mark Searle - Gloucester
Matthew D. Batty - Shrewsbury
Biodun S. Onipede - North London

Promoted to 3rd Dan
Mark J. Edwards - Truro
Stevie Gosling - Droitwich
Jeremy C. Baldwin - Basildon
Lynn Slater - Basildon

Promoted to 4th Dan
Wayne Lewis - Droitwich

Promoted to 5th Dan
Marc P. Dummett - Newquay

Promoted to 6th Dan
Francis Plunkett - Dublin